PrePWC Skytribe XC 2018

2018-05-29 to 2018-06-03, FAI Category 2 event

T1+T2+T3 Sport Class

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Final

Results include only those pilots where ca:paraglider_certification equals 'EN-C'

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 Task T1 2018-05-29 13:30    62.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 Task T2 2018-05-30 12:45    83.6 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 Task 3 2018-05-31 12:00    88.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 7 Jan Rentowski M POL UP Trango X-Race gringofly.com 199/498 780 675 1654
2 444 Róbert Sörös M HUN BGD Cure Material Transport 226/565 664 670 1560
3 2323 Jacek Krzyzanowski M POL Advance Sigma 10 www.poppyfarm.pl 556 785 175/437 1516
4 187 Marchitan Ovidiu-Mihai M ROU Ozone Delta 3 none 65/163 775 645 1485
5 96 Jakub Vozandych M CZE Axis Vega 5 Axis 160/400 751 545 1456
6 1010 Stelian Popescu M ROU MCPARA ELAN PARAMANIA 714 159/398 524 1397
7 969 Bogdan Oprea M ROU Supair Supair Taska The Raven 216/541 630 545 1391
8 833 Dimitrie Tucaliuc M ROU Advance Sigma 10 176/441 557 520 1253
9 300 Rafal Cypcar M POL Advance Sigma 10 Grupa 303, Plusystem.co.uk 458 581 182/456 1221
10 100 Igor Casu M ROU Skywalk Cayenne 5 Igmar Interaction 178/445 551 474 1203
11 150 George Moldovan M ROU Gradient Aspen 4 The Raven 178/444 551 462 1191
12 4450 István Pál M HUN Skywalk Cayenne 5 Rollmedia 462 546 178/446 1186
12 1234 Stefan Adam M ROU Gradient Aspen 6 473 531 182/455 1186
14 306 Daniel Oltean M ROU Advance Sigma 9 BUTIC IT 445 619 117/292 1181
15 260 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure Telecom Academy 173/432 551 455 1179
16 724 Csaba Kátai M HUN Gradient Aspen6 24 471 153/383 532 1156
17 4664 Ervin Deak M ROU ozone alpina 2 g-ravity.ro|skytribe.ro 532 165/412 450 1147
18 222 Ovidiu Curticean M ROU Nova Triton 2 Skytribe 612 51/128 449 1112
19 121 Veress Arpi M ROU Ozone Delta 3 465 179/447 448 1092
20 104 Grzegorz Dudka M POL Gradient Aspen 5 443 172/431 475 1090
20 314 Anca Tabara F ROU BGD Cure SkyTribe 452 148/369 490 1090
22 813 TARAS SURZHYSHYN M UKR OZONE DELTA 3 448 170/424 456 1074
23 113 Dana Kelemen F ROU ozone alpina 2 469 135/338 457 1061
24 1986 Stefan Mihai Grigore M ROU ICARO MAVERICK 2 THE RAVEN 445 164/409 451 1060
25 500 Gusztáv Dallos M HUN Ozone Delta2 448 146/365 463 1057
26 1115 Aron Catalin M ROU Advance Sigma 10 518 389 149/372 1056
27 321 Vincent Valica M SVK Axis Venus 5 444 151/377 454 1049
28 79 Oleg Burlaca M MDA Ozone Delta 2 74/186 522 444 1040
29 4 Yurii Skrypnyk M UKR Ozone Delta 2 466 99/248 451 1016
30 7777 Maksim Ustovschii M MDA Gradient Aspen 6 n/a 463 506 43/108 1012
31 115 Mihai Simescu M ROU Ozone Delta 3 Paramania 95/238 550 349 994
32 4141 Slawek Kedziak M POL Gradient Aspen 5 474 48/120 460 982
33 23 Oleksii Omelchenko M UKR Ozone Delta 3 448 145/362 367 960
34 777 Lucian Ivan M ROU Skywalk Cayenne 5 LUK FLY 94/236 439 419 952
35 977 Roman Murzyn M POL Ozone Delta 3 ECO DREW.COM.PL 38/95 457 444 939
36 712 Zsolt Sandor M HUN BGD Cure 450 460 0 910
37 10 Marek Krolikowski M POL Ozone Delta2 nie ma 446 14/36 445 905
38 353 Juraj Jezo M SVK AXIS Vega 5 - 59/148 375 456 890
39 1410 Grzegorz Pelikan M POL Axis Vega 5 435 357 90/226 882
39 667 Csaba Szilagyi M HUN Ozone Alpina2 none 433 449 0 882
41 6666 Gabriel Alexandru Ivan M ROU Ozone Delta 2 Paramania 464 379 33/82 876
42 829 Balazs Szatmari M HUN Niviuk Artik 4 426 442 0 868
43 1962 Dragodin Milovanovic M SRB Skywalk Cayenne5 Berkut 27/67 366 469 862
44 4033 Damian Presser M POL UP Trango X Race Safer, Mayer 27/67 436 384 847
45 5581 Iamina Ilea F ROU Airdesign Volt 2 MuresFly Sports Club 40/100 359 444 843
46 99 Anna Latko F POL Sigma 10 63/157 294 448 805
47 89 Robert Skalski M POL Triple seven Queen 211 444 29/72 684
48 43 Piotr Gozdz M POL Dudek Colt 2 Dudek 66/164 401 214 681
49 2205 Silviu Cucerzan M ROU Advance Sigma 10 https://fly-transylvania.ro/ 95 14/36 438 547
50 220 Orban G. Cristian F. M ROU Ozone Delta 2 Soția 147 357 28/70 532
51 112 Borzasi Lorand M ROU Triple Seven Queen2 skytribe.ro 384 114 28/69 526
52 21 Radu Daniel Sorin M ROU Advance Sigma 10 Paralela 45 41/103 108 292 441
53 83 Galfi Botond Pal M ROU Little Cloud Gyps Paramania 67 24/60 342 433
54 666 Dan-Valentin Dumitriu M ROU BGD Cure, size ML SkyTribe 115 34/85 219 368
55 8752 Claude Barbier M FRA GRADIENT ASPEN 5 67 0 0 67
Report created: 2018-06-02T09:39:51+03:00