PrePWC Skytribe XC 2018

2018-05-29 to 2018-06-03, FAI Category 2 event

T1+T2+T3+T4

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Final

Results include only those pilots where ca:paraglider_certification equals 'EN-B'

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 Task T1 2018-05-29 13:30    62.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 Task T2 2018-05-30 12:45    83.6 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 Task 3 2018-05-31 12:00    88.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 Task 4 2018-06-01 11:30    45.1 km 0% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total
1 605 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Rook2 FastCamper.eu 444 596 175/437 0 1215
2 8 Vlad Talu M ROU Skywalk Cumeo The Raven 173/433 560 461 0 1194
3 1003 Andrei Ganci M ROU Ozone Rush 5 165/413 453 568 0 1186
4 1109 Cristian-Antoniu Balan M ROU Gin Explorer M 463 175/438 456 0 1094
5 898 Papiu Eugen M ROU Ozone Rush 5 454 173/433 454 0 1081
6 2001 Michal Adamczuk M POL Ozone Rush 4 174/436 461 437 0 1072
7 1313 Artur Frankowski M POL Advance Iota successmakers.eu 173/432 444 443 0 1060
7 382 Istvan Varga M HUN Advance Iota 442 173/432 445 0 1060
9 1406 Pawel Warzybok M POL 777 Rook2 dostawkahotelowa.pl 438 423 164/409 0 1025
10 5 Robert Gyorgy M ROU AirDesign Rise3 PARAMANIA 65/163 517 400 0 982
11 555 Turcu Adrian Constantin M ROU Ozone Rush 4 PARAMANIA 432 60/150 438 0 930
12 669 Damian Vlad M ROU UP SUMMIT XC3 Edelweiss Shop 46/114 443 435 0 924
13 27 Eugeny Rudnev M UKR Skywalk Chili 3 423 40/101 455 0 918
14 606 Joanna Kocot F POL GIN Explorer FastCamper.eu 67/167 391 437 0 895
15 445 Marius George Tanasoiu M ROU BGD Base 63/157 397 420 0 880
16 1331 Wojciech Kocot M POL Dudek Optic 27/67 367 462 0 856
17 3333 Emese Fodor F ROU Advance Iota 451 70/175 307 0 828
18 1125 Gyula Horák M HUN skywalk chili 4 IBOLYA 443 328 19/48 0 790
19 2222 Lucian Gutu M ROU Nova ION 4 Paramania 86/216 382 317 0 785
20 888 Luka Gheza M ROU Gin Sprint Skytribe 68/171 384 265 0 717
21 2212 Vlad Micutaru M ROU NOVA ION 4 SkyTribe 27/67 257 416 0 700
22 9060 Andrei Mihailescu M ROU Nova Mentor 4 42/104 432 221 0 695
23 226 Cristi Toma M ROU Advance Iota 2 The Raven 365 72/179 232 0 669
24 14444 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis Comet 3 fatracom.com 172 432 50/126 0 654
25 999 Catalin Chitu M ROU Triple Seven Rook 2 Priseaca Eagles 85/213 301 232 0 618
26 404 Mihai Ionut Cristian M ROU nova mentor 3 230 264 88/219 0 582
27 1000 Ionita Flavius M ROU nova mentor5 Paramania 46/115 206 298 0 550
28 33 Bogusław Murzyn M POL Gin Carrera + 112 14/36 360 0 486
29 131 Septimiu Marian Chira M ROU Advance Iota Septimiu Ch 183 273 19/48 0 475
30 3610 Hans Peter Mululu M DEN Nova Mentor 5 33/82 107 244 0 384
31 7771 Tudor Abrudan M ROU Nova Ion 4 www.intendmedia.ro 104 14/36 205 0 323
32 8055 Niculae Cristian Andrei M ROU Nova Ion 5 78 14/36 227 0 319
33 6996 Moises Bada M MEX Skywalk Chilli 4 None 67 189 19/48 0 275
34 28 Pop Paula F ROU Niviuk Hook 3 The Raven 126 58 19/48 0 203
35 2580 Iulian Munteanu M ROU ADVANCE IOTA 2 www.termo-instalatii.ro 67 113 19/48 0 199
36 45 Ivan Matloch M SVK Azis Comet 3 67 24/61 72 0 163
Report created: 2018-06-02T09:10:44+03:00