PrePWC SXC 2019

2019-05-26 to 2019-06-01, FAI Category 2 event

Task 1 Sport up to EN-C

2019-05-26 Task 1

Race to Goal 53.2 km

Final

Results include only those pilots where ca:Sport_class (up to EN-C) equals '1'

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km T3 400 m 13:00 14:45 Lat: 45.47251 Lon: 22.81081 1200 m
2 SS 3.6 km T3 4000 m 13:45 18:45 Lat: 45.47251 Lon: 22.81081 1200 m
3 11.8 km B26 16000 m 13:45 18:45 Lat: 45.52655 Lon: 22.45842 323 m
4 28.1 km B05 1000 m 13:45 18:45 Lat: 45.47802 Lon: 22.8744 687 m
5 40.7 km B17 1000 m 13:45 18:45 Lat: 45.59958 Lon: 22.9293 326 m
6 ES 52.2 km L4 2000 m 13:45 18:45 Lat: 45.48861 Lon: 22.83113 494 m
7 53.2 km L4 1000 m 13:45 18:50 Lat: 45.48861 Lon: 22.83113 494 m
StartGate(s): 13:45

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 146 Ralf Blumenthal M GER Advance Sigma 10 DGC Siebengebirge 13:45:00 38.05 514.7 25.8 541
2 30 Tiphaine Lemaire F FRA BGD Lynx 13:45:00 37.38 505.6 23.0 529
3 2020 Stelian Popescu M ROU mcpara elan Paramania 13:45:00 37.08 501.5 4.0 506
4 2204 Antoine Bernier M FRA BGD Cure Me 13:45:00 35.40 478.8 479
5 1080 Dmytro Pavliuchenko M UKR Sky Country Mystic-4 Sky Country 13:45:00 33.11 447.8 448
6 29 Michal Radzicki M POL BGD Cure 13:45:00 32.37 437.9 438
7 306 Daniel Oltean M ROU Advance Sigma 10 The Raven 13:45:00 32.34 437.4 437
8 445 Marius George Tanasoiu M ROU Triple Seven Rook 2 13:45:00 29.18 394.6 395
9 4646 Ervin Deak M ROU ozone alpina 2 g-ravity.ro|skytribe.ro 13:45:00 29.13 393.9 394
10 1771 Ivan Didukh M UKR BGD Cure 13:45:00 25.25 341.6 342
10 157 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis Venus SC fatracom.com 13:45:00 25.31 342.3 342
12 293 Fodor Emese F ROU Ozone Delta3 13:45:00 21.29 288.0 288
13 1109 Cristian-Antoniu Balan M ROU Gin Explorer M 13:45:00 20.86 282.1 282
14 204 Mykola Balaban M UKR Ozone Delta III NEAR BIRDS 13:45:00 17.20 232.6 233
15 1000 Ciprian Hurlup M ROU BGD Cure Skytribe 13:45:00 17.07 230.9 231
16 2 Sörös Róbert M HUN BGD Cure Material Transport 13:45:00 15.70 212.4 212
16 9 Dragodin Milovanovic M SRB Skywalk Cayenne5 Berkut 13:45:00 15.66 211.8 212
16 1979 Tomas Szepe M HUN Ozone alPina 2 FlyAway & Këménymag:) 13:45:00 15.68 212.0 212
19 23 Oleksii Omelchenko M UKR Ozone Delta 3 13:45:00 14.13 191.2 191
20 1970 Oleg Burlaca M MDA Ozone Delta 2 13:45:00 13.18 178.2 178
21 222 Ovidiu Curticean M ROU Nova Triton 2 Skytribe 13:45:00 12.89 174.3 174
22 444 Alexey Makarov M RUS Advance Sigma X 13:45:00 11.80 159.6 160
22 3333 Jocelyne Prelaz F SUI Advance Xi 13:45:00 11.79 159.5 160
22 665 Ivan Matloch M SVK AXIS Venus SC 13:45:00 11.82 159.9 160
22 813 TARAS SURZHYSHYN M UKR OZONE DELTA 3 13:45:00 11.80 159.6 160
22 66 Marius Gherghita M ROU Gin Carrera+ Paramania 13:45:00 11.82 159.8 160
22 898 Eugen Papiu M ROU Ozone Rush 5 atrom.ro amdesignstudio.ro 13:45:00 11.84 160.1 160
28 535 Yevhen Karpus M UKR Ozone Rush 5 13:45:00 11.76 159.1 159
28 737 Catalin Chitu M ROU Ozone Rush 5 Priseaca Eagles 13:45:00 11.77 159.2 159
28 369 Tero Tikkanen M FIN Bgd Cure Varjiliitokauppa.fi, extremeteamtre, ep-liitäjät 13:45:00 11.78 159.3 159
28 27 Evgeny Rudnev M UKR BGD Cure 13:45:00 11.78 159.3 159
28 45 Oleksandr Atanasov M UKR Ozone Delta 2 13:45:00 11.77 159.2 159
28 4 Eduard Daci M KOS Ozon Gin Carera 13:45:00 11.75 159.0 159
34 256 Andrei Ganci M ROU Ozone Rush 5 13:45:00 11.70 158.2 158
34 2001 Michal Adamczuk M POL Supair Step Ania Adamczuk Fotografia 13:45:00 11.71 158.4 158
34 26 Flavius Ionita M ROU nova mentor5 Paramania 13:45:00 11.69 158.1 158
34 15 Robert Gyorgy M ROU AirDesign Rise3 PARAMANIA 13:45:00 11.68 158.0 158
38 86 Valentyn Tuller M UKR Skywalk Cayenne 5 13:45:00 9.20 124.4 124
39 321 Adrian Constantin Turcu M ROU Ozone Rush 4 PARAMANIA 13:45:00 8.96 121.1 121
40 1967 Markus Reuschenbach M GER PHI Maestro 22 DGC-Siebengebirge 13:45:00 8.14 110.1 110
41 100 Berat Bejtullahu M KOS Gin Carrera plus NAC Kosovo 13:45:00 8.03 108.6 109
42 333 Endre Kotta M ROU UP Trango X-Race 13:45:00 7.97 107.8 108
43 404 Mihai Ionut Cristian M ROU nova mentor 3 13:45:00 7.93 107.2 107
43 808 Vlad Talu M ROU Skywalk Cumeo Crossfit Fabric, The Raven 13:45:00 7.92 107.1 107
45 303 Valtter Tyrvainen M FIN Tripleseven Rook 2 13:45:00 7.24 97.9 98
46 89 Robert Skalski M POL Triple seven Queen HAARSLEV 5.00 67.6 68
46 2622 Hervé Marigliano M FRA Niviuk Artik5 Taichifly 5.00 67.6 68
46 2310 Rilind Kabashi M KOS BGD Epic N/A 5.00 67.6 68
46 2207 Alexandru Cirjan M ROU Icaro Pandion Paramania 5.00 67.6 68
46 33 Dmitrii Root M RUS Advance Iota 2 5.00 67.6 68
46 191 Kostyantyn Kuzmychov M UKR Skywalk Chili 4 5.00 67.6 68
46 353 Juraj Jezo M SVK Axis Venus XC 13:45:00 5.00 67.6 68
46 3006 Oleh Boiko M UKR triple seven rook 5.00 67.6 68
46 383 Artan Venhari M KOS Ozone Delta 2 NAC Kosovo 5.00 67.6 68
46 201 Fisnik Kuqi M KOS Ozone Mojo no 5.00 67.6 68
46 6699 Anton Shapka M UKR Gin Sprint 3 5.00 67.6 68
46 202 Vadym Nikitin M UKR Ozone Buzz Z5 5.00 67.6 68

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 48.608
task_distance 53.209
launch_to_ess_distance 52.208
no_of_pilots_present 146
no_of_pilots_flying 146
no_of_pilots_lo 128
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 55
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 22
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 18
sum_flown_distance 3577.119
best_dist 53.209
best_time 2.6925
worst_time 3.70666666666667
no_of_pilots_in_competition 146
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 2896.005
sum_real_dist_over_min 2896.005
sum_flown_distances 3577.119
best_real_dist 53.209
last_start_time 2019-05-26T13:45:00+03:00
first_start_time 2019-05-26T13:45:00+03:00
first_finish_time 2019-05-26T16:26:33+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 4.33338390814219
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 18
goalratio 0.123287671232877
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.098117824285314
time_weight 0.182218816529869
distance_weight 0.719663359184817
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.61460356764906
available_points_distance 719.663359184817
available_points_time 182.218816529869
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 98.117824285314
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 5
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1.5
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.20
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude GPS
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 2
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.0005
Report created: 2019-05-27T10:37:53+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by