White Night Cup 2018

2018-06-08 to 2018-06-13

Overall

2018-06-09 Task 1

Elapsed time 45.0 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km C111 500 m 12:00 23:00 Lat: 58.51415 Lon: 29.82789 0 m
2 SS 2.5 km C111 3000 m 12:00 23:00 Lat: 58.51415 Lon: 29.82789 0 m
3 16.7 km D12 5500 m 12:00 23:00 Lat: 58.60697 Lon: 30.12455 0 m
4 31.6 km D05 1000 m 12:00 23:00 Lat: 58.47907 Lon: 30.32759 0 m
5 ES 44.4 km B126 1000 m 12:00 23:00 Lat: 58.50775 Lon: 30.56552 0 m
6 45.0 km B126 400 m 12:00 23:00 Lat: 58.50775 Lon: 30.56552 0 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 5555 Alexey Kucherenko M RUS Sky Country Mystik 4 14:10:47 15:11:44 01:00:57 41.3 45.02 564.6 399.5 964
1 1001 Vladislav Andrianov M RUS Skywalk Cayenne 5 16:07:59 17:08:55 01:00:56 41.3 45.02 564.6 399.7 964
3 389 Sergey Pakhomov M RUS Ozone Enzo 2 15:29:34 16:31:20 01:01:46 40.7 45.02 564.6 386.7 951
4 1 Artem Lozovoy M RUS Ozone Enzo3 16:07:25 17:10:21 01:02:56 40.0 45.02 564.6 370.9 936
5 700 Marina Olexina F RUS Ozone LM6 14:08:10 15:13:37 01:05:27 38.4 45.02 564.6 342.1 907
6 16 Anton Solynin M RUS Ozone3 Delta 13:54:24 15:00:09 01:05:45 38.3 45.02 564.6 339.0 904
7 25 Gleb Sukhotskiy M RUS Ozone Enzo3 13:54:53 15:00:59 01:06:06 38.1 45.02 564.6 335.4 900
8 271 Ludmila Yurtceva F RUS Advance Iota 2 15:29:22 16:36:14 01:06:52 37.6 45.02 564.6 327.8 892
9 252 Alexey Fedorov M RUS Ozone Mantra M6 15:02:42 16:13:21 01:10:39 35.6 45.02 564.6 293.4 858
10 217 Evgeniia Khorosheva F RUS Niviuk Hook4 13:54:14 15:05:08 01:10:54 35.5 45.02 564.6 291.3 856
11 222 Alexey Misyagin M RUS Up Trango X-race 16:08:04 17:19:59 01:11:55 35.0 45.02 564.6 282.8 847
12 26 Vadim Molosnov M RUS Sky Country space 14:00:53 15:14:10 01:13:17 34.3 45.02 564.6 271.8 836
13 1703 Kirill Smolenskiy M RUS GIN Carrera 14:07:48 15:26:00 01:18:12 32.2 45.02 564.6 234.9 800
14 36 Dmitry Abdrashitov M RUS Skywalk Chili 4 14:07:26 15:26:17 01:18:51 31.9 45.02 564.6 230.3 795
15 321 Aleksandr Popov M RUS Nova Factor-2 13:55:02 15:18:19 01:23:17 30.2 45.02 564.6 200.0 765
16 666 Iurii Kharitonov M RUS BGD Cure 14:37:54 16:01:48 01:23:54 30.0 45.02 564.6 196.0 761
17 31 Daniil Fedorov M RUS Nova Factor-1 13:54:55 15:22:33 01:27:38 28.7 45.02 564.6 172.1 737
18 17 Ivan Negoreev M RUS Niniuk Artik 4 14:07:56 15:43:58 01:36:02 26.2 45.02 564.6 122.1 687
19 123 Olesia Sokolova F RUS Niviuk IcePeak-7 Pro 13:57:28 14:57:02 00:59:34 42.2 45.00 564.2 564
20 302 Sergey Lokk M RUS Ozone Enzo 3 16:08:43 44.02 552.0 552
21 662 Sergey Smirnov M RUS Ozone Delta2 13:53:48 43.83 549.6 550
22 3 Anastasia Samokhina F RUS BGD Base 14:07:57 43.32 543.3 543
23 33 Sergey Zaytsev-Zotov M RUS Skywalk Cayenne-5 16:08:10 41.96 526.1 526
24 369 Ivan Zvezdin M RUS SkyCountry MyStiC3 16:05:19 38.29 480.2 480
25 979 Aleksandr Levashov M RUS Niviuk Artik 4 15:29:26 36.53 458.1 458
26 8 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk Klimber P 15:29:52 35.20 441.4 441
27 1777 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Paraavis Ray 14:07:53 34.64 434.4 434
28 2005 Ivan Khvorostin M RUS skywalk chili 4 16:50:03 32.27 404.6 405
29 77 Dmitry Makarov M RUS Niviuk IP7 16:21:41 31.65 396.9 397
30 7777 Evgenii Mankov M RUS Niviuk Icepeak 7 16:49:43 31.12 390.3 390
31 51 Sergei Rubalko M RUS ASA Spirit 4 16:08:47 29.89 374.8 375
32 272 Vitaly Ermakov M RUS Ozon Mantra 16:07:52 29.71 372.5 373
33 24 Sergey Sotskov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 16:07:46 28.87 362.0 362
34 12 Sergei Kovalenko M RUS Ozone Mantra M4 16:15:40 27.81 348.8 349
35 234 Oleg Dementyev M RUS Advance Omega X-Alps 13:55:51 24.45 306.6 307
36 56 Irina Fedorova F RUS Paraavis Joy 13:54:32 23.81 298.5 299
37 61 Mikhail Kotenev M RUS Ozon Delta 15:29:05 20.86 261.5 262
38 5 Roman Boev M RUS Paraavis Joy 14:28:44 20.47 256.7 257
39 49 Dmitry Moriakov M RUS Nova Triton-2 16:36:10 20.03 251.1 251
40 66 Viktor Bogdanov M RUS Gin Carrera 16:35:55 19.96 250.3 250
41 1984 Ilya Rezyapkin M RUS Paraavis Joy 13:55:14 19.17 240.4 240
42 557 Aleksei Vagin M RUS Advanced Iota 2 15:29:32 18.94 237.5 238
42 315 Igor Veselov M EST SkyCountry Scorpion-4 15:29:31 19.00 238.2 238
44 212 Vladislav Semenov M RUS Advance Segma 8 16:07:53 18.92 237.2 237
45 4 Maria Dyuldina F RUS Niviuk Hook4 15:27:42 18.38 230.5 231
46 221 Evgeny Panafidin M RUS Ozone Mantra6 13:55:26 17.34 217.4 217
47 44 Urin Andrey M RUS SkyCountry Space 14:11:32 16.98 212.9 213
48 500 Michael Volkov M RUS UP Trango X-Race 16:01:44 14.94 187.3 187
49 999 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova Triton-2 16:41:54 10.36 129.9 130
50 396 Oleg Gerasimenko M RUS Axis Vega 3 16:51:30 10.14 127.1 127
51 2301 Nikolay Klimenko M RUS BGD BASE 16:53:24 9.67 121.3 121
52 35 Sergey Potemkin M RUS SC Space 16:42:04 9.27 116.3 116
53 201 Kirill Bulatov M RUS Gradient Aspen 6 16:53:55 7.77 97.4 97
54 7 Nikita Ustinov M RUS Niviuk Ikuma 13:55:30 6.68 83.8 84
55 22 Aleksandr Nazarov M RUS windtech fenix 4.00 50.2 50
55 27 Anastasiya Kazakova F RUS SkyCountry MyStiC-4 Proto 16:17:08 4.00 50.2 50
55 28 Andrey Smirnov M RUS Niviuk Artik4 13:58:18 4.00 50.2 50
55 3458 Tatiana Svetlova F RUS Skyparagliders Apollo 4.00 50.2 50
55 2 Kirill Garbar M RUS Skywalk Chili 3 15:56:58 4.00 50.2 50
55 19 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Advance Sigma 10 4.00 50.2 50
55 216 Anton Chuprakov M RUS Firebird Raven 16:17:26 4.00 50.2 50
55 566 Roman Romanov M RUS Uturn Blacklight 4.00 50.2 50
55 567 Elizaveta Kudriavtseva F RUS Skywalk Chili 3 4.00 50.2 50
55 72 Olga Ermakova F RUS AirDesing Reis 4.00 50.2 50
55 1313 Dmitrii Iugin M RUS Niviuk Hook 2 15:10:50 4.00 50.2 50
55 47 Anton Polozhiy M RUS Niviuk Ikuma 4.00 50.2 50
55 50 Aleksandr Gershkovich M RUS AD Pure 3 4.00 50.2 50
68 74 Richard Gallon M GER Ozone Enzo3 DNF 0.0 0

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 41.932
task_distance 45.021
launch_to_ess_distance 44.424
no_of_pilots_present 68
no_of_pilots_flying 67
no_of_pilots_lo 49
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 30
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 19
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 18
sum_flown_distance 1733.662
best_dist 45.021
best_time 0.992777777777778
worst_time 1.60055555555556
no_of_pilots_in_competition 68
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 1495.61
sum_real_dist_over_min 1495.61
sum_flown_distances 1733.662
best_real_dist 45.021
last_start_time 2018-06-09T16:53:55+03:00
first_start_time 2018-06-09T13:54:14+03:00
first_finish_time 2018-06-09T14:57:02+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 1.98916012295345
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 18
goalratio 0.26865671641791
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0
time_weight 0.435057536997569
distance_weight 0.564942463002431
smallest_leading_coefficient 0
available_points_distance 564.565970560003
available_points_time 434.767603269044
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 0
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 0.999333573829047
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 0.999333573829047
ftv_day_validity 0.999333573829047
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2016
min_dist 4
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.9
nom_goal 0.1
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 0
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude gps
leading_time_ballance 0
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
double_leading_weight 1
Report created: 2018-06-09T23:20:59+03:00