White Night Cup 2018

2018-06-08 to 2018-06-13

Overall

2018-06-11 Task 3

Elapsed time 69.6 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km C111 600 m 12:00 15:05 Lat: 58.51415 Lon: 29.82789 59 m
2 SS 1.4 km C111 2000 m 12:00 15:05 Lat: 58.51415 Lon: 29.82789 59 m
3 30.5 km B33 1000 m 12:00 15:05 Lat: 58.72625 Lon: 30.20314 57 m
4 41.3 km B53 1000 m 12:00 15:05 Lat: 58.8005 Lon: 30.30098 55 m
5 ES 68.1 km A02 3000 m 12:00 15:05 Lat: 58.97796 Lon: 30.69031 53 m
6 69.6 km A02 1500 m 12:00 15:05 Lat: 58.97796 Lon: 30.69031 53 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time Alt.
@ES
Alt.
Bonus
Scored
Time
Distance Dist.
Points
Time
Points
Arr.
Pos.
Points
Total
1 16 Anton Solynin M RUS Ozone3 Delta 13:32:55 43.58 649.8 650
2 389 Sergey Pakhomov M RUS Ozone Enzo 2 13:49:21 43.27 645.1 645
2 700 Marina Olexina F RUS Ozone LM6 13:50:49 43.25 644.8 645
4 8 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk Klimber P 13:50:54 42.98 640.9 641
5 36 Dmitry Abdrashitov M RUS Skywalk Chili 4 13:42:33 42.04 626.8 627
6 369 Ivan Zvezdin M RUS SkyCountry MyStiC3 13:38:48 39.17 584.0 584
7 24 Sergey Sotskov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 13:39:10 32.01 477.3 477
8 31 Daniil Fedorov M RUS Nova Factor-1 13:40:10 31.30 466.6 467
9 272 Vitaly Ermakov M RUS Ozon Mantra 14:18:10 29.58 441.1 441
10 271 Ludmila Yurtceva F RUS Advance Iota 2 13:41:55 26.27 391.7 392
11 2301 Nikolay Klimenko M RUS BGD BASE 14:09:01 25.40 378.6 379
12 979 Aleksandr Levashov M RUS Niviuk Artik 4 14:44:51 21.40 319.1 319
12 1703 Kirill Smolenskiy M RUS GIN Carrera 14:44:47 21.43 319.4 319
14 17 Ivan Negoreev M RUS Niniuk Artik 4 14:44:51 20.32 302.9 303
15 315 Igor Veselov M EST SkyCountry Scorpion-4 14:44:45 19.41 289.4 289
16 2005 Ivan Khvorostin M RUS skywalk chili 4 14:43:04 18.81 280.5 281
17 1777 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Paraavis Ray 14:45:44 18.35 273.6 274
18 1313 Dmitrii Iugin M RUS Niviuk Hook 2 14:39:42 17.91 267.1 267
19 500 Michael Volkov M RUS UP Trango X-Race 14:15:20 17.62 262.7 263
20 44 Urin Andrey M RUS SkyCountry Space 14:36:35 17.04 254.1 254
21 302 Sergey Lokk M RUS Ozone Enzo 3 14:39:26 16.98 253.2 253
22 1 Artem Lozovoy M RUS Ozone Enzo3 14:34:00 16.41 244.7 245
23 999 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova Triton-2 13:38:34 15.79 235.4 235
24 212 Vladislav Semenov M RUS Advance Segma 8 14:19:49 15.70 234.0 234
25 27 Anastasiya Kazakova F RUS SkyCountry MyStiC-4 Proto 14:49:36 15.00 223.6 224
26 56 Irina Fedorova F RUS Paraavis Joy 13:37:12 14.85 221.4 221
27 5 Roman Boev M RUS SOL LOTUS ONE 12:49:46 14.60 217.7 218
28 567 Elizaveta Kudriavtseva F RUS Skywalk Chili 3 14:37:28 14.48 215.9 216
29 7 Nikita Ustinov M RUS Niviuk Ikuma 14:13:53 14.40 214.7 215
30 28 Andrey Smirnov M RUS Niviuk Artik4 13:44:55 14.32 213.5 214
31 66 Viktor Bogdanov M RUS Gin Carrera 14:35:36 14.12 210.5 211
32 3 Anastasia Samokhina F RUS BGD Base 14:35:42 14.04 209.4 209
33 22 Aleksandr Nazarov M RUS windtech fenix 14:32:47 11.40 170.0 170
34 1001 Vladislav Andrianov M RUS Skywalk Cayenne 5 14:42:42 10.92 162.9 163
35 77 Dmitry Makarov M RUS Niviuk IP7 13:12:36 10.37 154.6 155
36 47 Anton Polozhiy M RUS Niviuk Ikuma 14:34:36 10.11 150.8 151
37 217 Evgeniia Khorosheva F RUS Niviuk Hook4 14:39:31 9.95 148.4 148
38 26 Vadim Molosnov M RUS Sky Country space 14:42:26 9.82 146.4 146
39 5555 Alexey Kucherenko M RUS Sky Country Mystik 4 14:51:47 9.52 141.9 142
40 51 Sergei Rubalko M RUS ASA Spirit 4 14:51:08 9.25 137.9 138
41 216 Anton Chuprakov M RUS Firebird Raven 14:46:21 8.45 125.9 126
42 50 Aleksandr Gershkovich M RUS AD Pure 3 13:31:06 8.34 124.3 124
43 7777 Evgenii Mankov M RUS Niviuk Icepeak 7 13:12:55 7.97 118.8 119
44 396 Oleg Gerasimenko M RUS Axis Vega 3 14:51:17 7.42 110.6 111
45 19 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Advance Sigma 10 14:25:51 5.74 85.6 86
46 666 Iurii Kharitonov M RUS BGD Cure 14:51:38 5.06 75.5 76
47 557 Aleksei Vagin M RUS Advanced Iota 2 15:03:59 4.00 59.6 60
47 321 Aleksandr Popov M RUS Nova Factor-2 4.00 59.6 60
47 2 Kirill Garbar M RUS Skywalk Chili 3 4.00 59.6 60
47 3458 Tatiana Svetlova F RUS Skyparagliders Apollo 14:35:38 4.00 59.6 60
47 1984 Ilya Rezyapkin M RUS Paraavis Joy 4.00 59.6 60
47 49 Dmitry Moriakov M RUS Nova Triton-2 4.00 59.6 60
47 72 Olga Ermakova F RUS AirDesing Reis 4.00 59.6 60
47 252 Alexey Fedorov M RUS Ozone Mantra M6 4.00 59.6 60
47 123 Olesia Sokolova F RUS Niviuk IcePeak-7 Pro 4.00 59.6 60
47 4 Maria Dyuldina F RUS Niviuk Hook4 14:54:37 4.00 59.6 60
47 222 Alexey Misyagin M RUS Up Trango X-race 13:37:29 4.00 59.6 60
47 61 Mikhail Kotenev M RUS Ozon Delta 13:45:02 4.00 59.6 60
47 234 Oleg Dementyev M RUS Advance Omega X-Alps 4.00 59.6 60
47 221 Evgeny Panafidin M RUS Ozone Mantra6 13:45:23 4.00 59.6 60
47 12 Sergei Kovalenko M RUS Ozone Mantra M4 4.00 59.6 60
47 201 Kirill Bulatov M RUS Gradient Aspen 6 4.00 59.6 60
47 662 Sergey Smirnov M RUS Ozone Delta2 4.00 59.6 60
47 33 Sergey Zaytsev-Zotov M RUS Skywalk Cayenne-5 13:53:01 4.00 59.6 60
65 25 Gleb Sukhotskiy M RUS Ozone Enzo3 DNF 0.0 0
65 566 Roman Romanov M RUS Uturn Blacklight DNF 0.0 0
65 35 Sergey Potemkin M RUS SC Space DNF 0.0 0
65 74 Richard Gallon M GER Ozone Enzo3 DNF 0.0 0

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 66.721
task_distance 69.613
launch_to_ess_distance 68.118
no_of_pilots_present 68
no_of_pilots_flying 64
no_of_pilots_lo 64
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 8
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 0
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 0
sum_flown_distance 892.512
best_dist 43.58
best_time 0
worst_time 0
no_of_pilots_in_competition 68
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 692.133
sum_real_dist_over_min 692.133
sum_flown_distances 892.512
best_real_dist 43.58
last_start_time 2018-06-11T15:03:59+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 0
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 0
goalratio 0
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0
time_weight 0
distance_weight 0.9
smallest_leading_coefficient 0
available_points_distance 649.784385639896
available_points_time 0
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 0
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.721982650710995
stop_validity 1
day_quality 0.721982650710995
ftv_day_validity 0.649784385639896
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2016
min_dist 4
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.9
nom_goal 0.1
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 1
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 0
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude gps
leading_time_ballance 0
final_glide_decelerator aatb
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
double_leading_weight 1
aatb_factor 0.45
Report created: 2018-06-11T22:14:49+03:00