XIV COPA PIEDECHINCHE ATMOXFERA

2018-08-11 to 2018-08-18, FAI Category 2 event

SPORT 2 TASK

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Categoria equals 'Sport'

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 TASK 1 2018-08-12 12:00    63.8 km 78% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2018-08-13 13:30    53.6 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 7 Sebastian Pardo M COL Gin Explorer Diosmeayude,enlaproximalosalcanzo,quedea300delgol 59/109 806 865
2 90 Ruben Fernando M VEN Bdg Cure 82/151 570 652
3 23 julian bueno M COL Gin Carrera 36/66 539 575
4 2 JAISBER VASCO H M COL BGD CURE Dios & alcaldía santa rosa de osos 31/57 524 555
5 44 Juan Velez M COL ozone rush5 NA 0 526 526
6 250 Alejandro Murrieta M MEX Ozone Alpina Sky Rides 97/179 413 510
7 593 Carlos Melendres Medina M ECU UP Trango GRUPO VIENNATONE / SALUMED 324 149/231 473
8 46 Mario Ricardo Otero Zuluaga M COL SkyWalk Cayenne 5 MediKali 339 99/154 438
9 732 Bruno Ullauri M ECU UP TRANGO X RACE Viennatone 241 138/215 379
10 1345 Anibal Vicente Rivera Armijos M ECU Axis vega v no 65/120 259 324
11 1995 Cristian Camilo Gamboa Quiroga M COL skywalk 2016 ninguno 89/163 222 311
12 5416 fabio emildo vasquez villegas M COL swing astral 7 aventura oriente 64/117 237 301
13 676 Daniel Montejo M COL Advance Sigma 10 Sigma 10 BESTIAL 62/114 233 295
14 1107 Juan Arcila M COL Skywalk Chili3 44/80 227 271
15 1971 Jhon Paul Sanchez Camargo M COL Niviuk Artik 4 Me 149 118/184 267
16 91 jose arbey perez guejia M COL Gin Carrera No 182 83/129 265
17 28 Nestor Osorio M COL Gin Carrera + 28/51 226 254
18 1076 JHON ALEX Ciro M COL Swing Astral 7 30/56 223 253
19 1457 Miguel Andrades M CRI Bgd Cure Aventurasdelsarapiqui 44/80 204 248
20 81 Lautaro Cabrera M ECU UP Trango XC3 Parapente en Azuay 130 99/153 229
21 309 Yury Felipe Gonzalez Pena M COL niviuk artik 3 VOLADERO LAS AGUILAS, FALCO, AEROCLUB RUITOQUE 44/80 184 228
22 40 juan francisco montuanez sanchez M COL GIN CARRERA Galapago 45/82 175 220
23 1311 Karla Gamba F GUA ozone rush 4 ADVLS 28/51 178 206
24 27 Elvis Sty Palta M VEN BGD Cure Pendientes 53/97 149 202
25 1111 Felipe Ibarguen M COL Nova Phantom 28/51 150 178
26 4323 Miguel Anguel Parra Londono M COL GIN carrera GIN carrera parapente cali 0 174 174
27 20 Tony Mourao M USA Advance IOTA 2 23 Myself 130 39/60 169
28 62 Gustavo Pineda Ortiz M COL U-turn Passion Fenix/Kwali Adventure/BoundlessColombia 38/70 129 167
29 621 Diego Moreno M COL Supair SORA High Wind Parapente 28/51 134 162
30 9 Santiago Restrepo Zapata M COL Up Summit xc2 Base nube 28/51 125 153
31 999 Jorge Aristizabal M COL Sky Argus Ninguno 28/51 117 145
32 1127 Giovanni valencia M COL up XC2 trango parapente cali 0 143 143
33 6 FABIAN ROMERO M COL GIN SPRINT EVO 28/51 110 138
33 1234 Julian Giraldo M COL Advance Epsilon 8 Base nube 28/51 110 138
35 39 Daniel Castro M COL Ozone Buzz Z4 GRUENN SAS 28/51 104 132
36 174 Steven Griffith M TRI Apco Thrust III 51 39/60 90
36 110 Pamela Diez F MEX gin bolero 4 . 51 39/60 90
36 123 Pooran Narine M TRI A A 51 39/60 90
39 783 Jesus Gonzalez M COL Skywalk Tequila 0 0 0
39 75 Mayer Zapata M COL UP X Race Linea 0 0 0
39 18 Ludibia Morales F COL mentor 6 Alcaldia de Apia, secretaria de deportes 0 0 0
39 10 Reina Lucia Restrepo Soto Reina Restrepo F COL Sky paraglider Argos camilo y jose 0 0 0
Report created: 2018-08-13T20:41:02-05:00

FS development, maintenance and support by