XIV COPA PIEDECHINCHE ATMOXFERA

2018-08-11 to 2018-08-18, FAI Category 2 event

SPORT 4 TASK

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Categoria equals 'Sport'

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 TASK 1 2018-08-12 12:00    63.8 km 78% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2018-08-13 13:30    53.6 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 TASK 4 2018-08-15 13:30    53.4 km 13% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 7 Sebastian Pardo M COL Gin Explorer Diosmeayude,enlaproximalosalcanzo,quedea300delgol 56/109 806 22 884
2 90 Ruben Fernando M VEN Bdg Cure 102/151 570 23 672
3 23 julian bueno M COL Gin Carrera 34/66 539 25 598
4 2 JAISBER VASCO H M COL BGD CURE Dios & alcaldía santa rosa de osos 29/57 524 22 575
5 44 Juan Manuel Velez M COL ozone rush5 NA 0 526 22 548
6 250 Alejandro Murrieta M MEX Ozone Alpina Sky Rides 92/179 413 30 535
7 593 Carlos Melendres Medina M ECU UP Trango GRUPO VIENNATONE / SALUMED 324 172/231 22 496
8 46 Mario Ricardo Otero Zuluaga M COL SkyWalk Cayenne 5 MediKali 339 95/154 25 459
9 732 Bruno Ullauri M ECU UP TRANGO X RACE Viennatone 241 160/215 22 401
10 676 Daniel Montejo M COL Advance Sigma 10 Sigma 10 BESTIAL 58/114 233 59 350
11 1345 Anibal Vicente Rivera Armijos M ECU Axis vega v no 61/120 259 29 349
12 1995 Cristian Camilo Gamboa Quiroga M COL skywalk 2016 ninguno 83/163 222 31 336
13 5416 fabio emildo vasquez villegas M COL swing astral 7 aventura oriente 60/117 237 22 319
14 91 jose arbey perez guejia M COL Gin Carrera No 182 80/129 38 300
15 1076 JHON ALEX Ciro M COL Swing Astral 7 29/56 223 42 294
16 1107 Juan Arcila M COL Skywalk Chili3 41/80 227 25 293
17 1971 Jhon Paul Sanchez Camargo M COL Niviuk Artik 4 Me 149 137/184 22 286
18 1457 Miguel Andrades M CRI Bgd Cure Aventurasdelsarapiqui 41/80 204 31 276
19 28 Nestor Osorio M COL Gin Carrera + 26/51 226 22 274
20 40 juan francisco montuanez sanchez M COL GIN CARRERA Galapago 42/82 175 31 248
21 309 Yury Felipe Gonzalez Pena M COL niviuk artik 3 VOLADERO LAS AGUILAS, FALCO, AEROCLUB RUITOQUE 41/80 184 22 247
21 81 Lautaro Cabrera M ECU UP Trango XC3 Parapente en Azuay 130 95/153 22 247
23 1311 Karla Gamba F GUA ozone rush 4 ADVLS 26/51 178 22 226
24 27 Elvis Sty Palta M VEN BGD Cure Pendientes 50/97 149 22 221
25 20 Tony Mourao M USA Advance IOTA 2 23 Myself 130 37/60 32 199
26 1111 Felipe Ibarguen M COL Nova Phantom 26/51 150 22 198
27 4323 Miguel Anguel Parra Londono M COL GIN carrera GIN carrera parapente cali 0 174 22 196
28 62 Gustavo Pineda Ortiz M COL U-turn Passion Fenix/Kwali Adventure/BoundlessColombia 36/70 129 22 187
29 621 Diego Moreno M COL Supair SORA High Wind Parapente 26/51 134 22 182
30 9 Santiago Restrepo Zapata M COL Up Summit xc2 Base nube 26/51 125 22 173
31 999 Jorge Aristizabal M COL Sky Argus Ninguno 26/51 117 28 171
32 1127 Giovanni valencia M COL up XC2 trango parapente cali 0 143 25 168
33 1234 Julian Giraldo M COL Advance Epsilon 8 Base nube 26/51 110 22 158
33 6 FABIAN ROMERO M COL GIN SPRINT EVO 26/51 110 22 158
35 39 Daniel Castro M COL Ozone Buzz Z4 GRUENN SAS 26/51 104 22 152
36 174 Steven Griffith M TRI Apco Thrust III 51 37/60 22 110
36 123 Pooran Narine M TRI A A 51 37/60 22 110
36 110 Pamela Diez F MEX gin bolero 4 . 51 37/60 22 110
39 783 Jesus Gonzalez M COL Skywalk Tequila 0 0 22 22
40 75 Mayer Zapata M COL UP X Race Linea 0 0 0 0
40 18 Ludibia Morales F COL mentor 6 Alcaldia de Apia, secretaria de deportes 0 0 0 0
40 10 Reina Lucia Restrepo Soto Reina Restrepo F COL Sky paraglider Argos camilo y jose 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2018-08-15T20:29:26-05:00

FS development, maintenance and support by