XIV COPA PIEDECHINCHE ATMOXFERA

2018-08-11 to 2018-08-18, FAI Category 2 event

SPORT 6 TASK

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Categoria equals 'Sport'

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 TASK 1 2018-08-12 12:00    63.8 km 78% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2018-08-13 13:30    53.6 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 TASK 4 2018-08-15 13:30    53.4 km 13% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 TASK 5 2018-08-16 11:30    70.0 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T5 TASK 6 2018-08-17 13:15    63.1 km 98% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 Total
1 250 Alejandro Murrieta M MEX Ozone Alpina Sky Rides 1/179 413 30 578 805 1827
2 44 Juan Velez M COL ozone rush5 NA 0 526 22 384 876 1808
3 7 Sebastian Pardo M COL Gin Explorer Diosmeayude,enlaproximalosalcanzo,quedea300delgol 109 806 22 560 309 1697
4 46 Mario Ricardo Otero Zuluaga M COL SkyWalk Cayenne 5 MediKali 339 34/154 25 384 830 1612
5 593 Carlos Melendres Medina M ECU UP Trango GRUPO VIENNATONE / SALUMED 324 81/231 22 255 890 1550
6 732 Bruno Ullauri M ECU UP TRANGO X RACE Viennatone 241 75/215 22 492 686 1494
7 676 Daniel Montejo M COL Advance Sigma 10 Sigma 10 BESTIAL 114 233 58 752 350 1393
8 90 Ruben Fernando M VEN Bdg Cure 25/151 570 24 542 233 1370
9 23 julian bueno M COL Gin Carrera 66 539 26 6/27 675 1312
10 2 JAISBER VASCO H M COL BGD CURE Dios & alcaldía santa rosa de osos 57 524 22 302 367 1215
11 1457 Miguel Andrades M CRI Bgd Cure Aventurasdelsarapiqui 80 204 32 248 532 1016
12 81 Lautaro Cabrera M ECU UP Trango XC3 Parapente en Azuay 130 34/153 22 481 325 992
13 309 Yury Felipe Gonzalez Pena M COL niviuk artik 3 VOLADERO LAS AGUILAS, FALCO, AEROCLUB RUITOQUE 80 184 22 524 142 872
14 1345 Anibal Vicente Rivera Armijos M ECU Axis vega v no 120 259 29 333 231 852
15 1127 Giovanni valencia M COL up XC2 trango parapente cali 0 143 25 384 293 845
16 1995 Cristian Camilo Gamboa Quiroga M COL skywalk 2016 ninguno 163 222 32 384 21/101 822
17 1971 Jhon Paul Sanchez Camargo M COL Niviuk Artik 4 Me 149 64/184 22 384 223 820
18 1311 Karla Gamba F GUA ozone rush 4 ADVLS 51 178 22 306 211 717
19 9 Santiago Restrepo Zapata M COL Up Summit xc2 Base nube 51 125 22 384 170 701
20 40 juan francisco montuanez sanchez M COL GIN CARRERA Galapago 82 175 31 248 230 684
21 62 Gustavo Pineda Ortiz M COL U-turn Passion Fenix/Kwali Adventure/BoundlessColombia 70 129 22 229 289 669
22 1076 JHON ALEX Ciro M COL Swing Astral 7 56 223 42 328 0 649
23 1111 Felipe Ibarguen M COL Nova Phantom 51 150 22 328 86 586
24 5416 fabio emildo vasquez villegas M COL swing astral 7 aventura oriente 117 237 22 198 0 574
25 27 Elvis Sty Palta M VEN BGD Cure Pendientes 97 149 22 6/27 271 545
26 75 Mayer Zapata M COL UP X Race Linea 0 0 0 0 523 523
27 4323 Miguel Anguel Parra Londono M COL GIN carrera GIN carrera parapente cali 0 174 22 0 274 470
28 621 Diego Moreno M COL Supair SORA High Wind Parapente 51 134 22 13/58 227 447
29 110 Pamela Diez F MEX gin bolero 4 . 51 13/60 22 246 86 418
29 1107 Juan Arcila M COL Skywalk Chili3 80 227 25 0 86 418
31 10 Reina Lucia Restrepo Soto Reina Restrepo F COL Sky paraglider Argos camilo y jose 0 0 31 220 155 406
32 20 Tony Mourao M USA Advance IOTA 2 23 Myself 130 60 32 0 86 308
33 6 FABIAN ROMERO M COL GIN SPRINT EVO 51 110 22 81 86 299
33 28 Nestor Osorio M COL Gin Carrera + 51 226 22 0 0 299
35 999 Jorge Aristizabal M COL Sky Argus Ninguno 51 117 28 6/27 86 288
36 39 Daniel Castro M COL Ozone Buzz Z4 GRUENN SAS 51 104 22 72 86 284
37 1234 Julian Giraldo M COL Advance Epsilon 8 Base nube 51 110 0 9/27 86 256
38 174 Steven Griffith M TRI Apco Thrust III 51 60 22 6/27 86 225
38 123 Pooran Narine M TRI A A 51 60 22 6/27 86 225
40 783 Jesus Gonzalez M COL Skywalk Tequila 0 0 22 172 0 194
41 18 Ludibia Morales F COL mentor 6 Alcaldia de Apia, secretaria de deportes 0 0 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2018-08-17T20:49:26-05:00

FS development, maintenance and support by